Get started45 Elsworth Close is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8SF). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in March 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£642/sq ft) was about 294.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £297,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 43 m² it's 27.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (59 m² median across 30 EPCs).
45 Elsworth Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
45 Elsworth Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 22 years.
£297,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 22 years.
45 Elsworth Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,907
Street avg £3,463
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Westmacott Drive / Allcot Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Ventilation system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 May 2023Most recent
£297,000
+94.1%over 10 years31 May 2012
£153,000
+30.8%over 9 years5 September 2002
£117,000
+23.2%over 9 months30 November 2001
£94,950
+17.3%over 10 months15 January 2001
£80,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8SF: £255,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
0.2 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.