Get started7c is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8RW). It has a recorded floor area of 30 m² (around 319 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 30 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (30–140 m²). The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (34 versus a best of 69). The latest certificate (February 2010) shows an F (score 34), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would push it to E (score 53). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 is 37.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£439/sq ft) was about 62.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 30 m² it sits well below the postcode median (68 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in October 2014.
7c sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Feb 2020
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 7 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 7 years.
Price per m² for 7c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,722
Street avg £3,448
Floor Area
30 m²
Street avg 41 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harrow Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

7 October 2014Most recent
£140,000
+12.0%over 6 years23 November 2007
£125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8RW: £385,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
1.1 km
Thomas Knyvett College. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB