Get started6 Bishops Drive is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8LT). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 95), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Held since July 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 16% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 sits 103.2% above the 2003 sale of £125,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Bishops Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 16.0% per year over 5 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 16.0% per year over 5 years.
6 Bishops Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,049
Street avg £4,172
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 July 2003Most recent
£125,000
+45.3%over 2 years22 September 2000
£86,000
+31.3%over 1 year18 June 1999
£65,500
+3.1%18 December 1998
£63,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8LT: £255,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Bedfont Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.