Get started12 Bishops Drive is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8LT). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 98), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£564/sq ft) was about 79.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2024 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1999.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 25 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 25 years.
On years held, 12 Bishops Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,071
Street avg £3,970
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

16 February 2024Most recent
£255,000
+102.4%over 20 years1 August 2003
£126,000
+48.3%over 3 years31 March 2000
£84,950
+32.7%over 1 year24 February 1999
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8LT: £240,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Bedfont Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.