Get started14 Bishops Drive is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8LT). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (January 2013); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 96), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£532/sq ft) was about 70.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £235,000 in June 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 19 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 14 Bishops Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,732
Street avg £3,993
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 June 2019Most recent
£235,000
+49.2%over 3 years22 June 2015
£157,500
+28.0%over 12 years3 April 2003
£123,000
+61.8%over 3 years21 January 2000
£76,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8LT: £255,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Bedfont Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.