Get started5 Bishops Drive is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8LT). It has a recorded floor area of 41 m² (around 441 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in March 2017 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 93), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£578/sq ft) was about 87.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in June 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 5 Bishops Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 22 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 22 years.
5 Bishops Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,220
Street avg £3,961
Floor Area
41 m²
Street avg 44 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
West Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
57.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Heating system upgraded to a more efficient system
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 June 2017Most recent
£255,000
+74.7%over 10 years28 July 2006
£146,000
+5.0%over 2 years23 July 2004
£139,000
+178.0%over 9 years28 April 1995
£50,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8LT: £255,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW14 8HJ
Closest school
0.6 km
Bedfont Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.