Get started90 New Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8HT). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76).
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in April 2001. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £368,000 sits 179.3% above the 2001 sale of £131,763. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 23.6% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Extension: Rear of property
Erection of an external staircase at rear to existing first floor flat.
90 New Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£368,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£131,763
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
90 New Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,830
Street avg £2,965
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Lawful development certificate for continued use of premises as 2 self contained flats.
5 April 2001Most recent
£131,763
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HT: £470,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW14 8EU
Closest school
0.3 km
Bedfont Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB