Get started68 New Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8HT). It has a recorded floor area of 135 m² (around 1453 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£363/sq ft) was about 63.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 135 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 27 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2003. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £527,000.
Extension: Side of property
Erection of two storey side extension incorporating new drive through and single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2002.
£554,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 22 years.
£527,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 22 years.
On habitable rooms, 68 New Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,904
Street avg £4,156
Floor Area
135 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

14 December 2023Most recent
£527,000
+89.6%over 16 years24 August 2007
£278,000
+91.7%over 5 years6 June 2002
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HT: £396,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TW14 8AH
Closest school
0.3 km
Bedfont Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.