Get started118 New Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8HT). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 24.5% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£438/sq ft) was about 107.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £335,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 118 New Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 22 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 118 New Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,718
Street avg £4,111
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 October 2019Most recent
£335,000
+40.2%over 5 years6 August 2014
£239,000
+117.4%over 14 years11 April 2000
£109,950
+41.0%over 1 year17 April 1998
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HT: £470,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.3 km
Bedfont Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.