Get started112 New Road is a two-bedroom property in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8HT). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 10 years ago, in March 2016.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£300,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 12 years.
24 March 2016Most recent
£300,000
+177.8%over 12 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
West Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

7 October 2003
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HT: £470,000 (2024–2022).
TW14 8ED
Closest school
0.3 km
Bedfont Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB