Get started3 Dorchester Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8HP). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 is 13.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£637/sq ft) was about 28% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 4 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £480,000 in March 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
A a single-storey side and rear extension application was refused at 3 Dorchester Drive in 2023.
Single storey · Rear of property
Latest sale on 3 Dorchester Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.8% per year over 9 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 8.8% per year over 9 years.
3 Dorchester Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,857
Street avg £5,405
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bethany Waye — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Demolition of existing single storey rear extension and erection of part single storey rear extension in line with neighbour extension.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Erection of single storey side / rear extension (part retrospective part proposed)
2 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
11 March 2022Most recent
£480,000
+108.7%over 8 years14 June 2013
£230,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HP: £375,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.4 km
Bedfont Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB