Get started11 Dorchester Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8HP). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in June 2017 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£606/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £470,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2002.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Certificate of Lawfulness for the erection of a rear dormer and extension to existing pitched roof of dwellinghouse.
Price for 11 Dorchester Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£516,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 29 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 29 years.
On years held, 11 Dorchester Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,528
Street avg £5,446
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bethany Waye — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 February 2025Most recent
£470,000
+13.3%over 6 years23 February 2018
£415,000
+260.9%over 17 years22 September 2000
£115,000
+67.9%over 4 years29 September 1995
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8HP: £375,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.4 km
Bedfont Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.