Get started34 Sherborne Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8ES). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in February 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average, window efficiency went from Poor to Average and hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £480,000 is 49.5% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£351/sq ft) was about 51.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in December 2015, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
34 Sherborne Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£480,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£321,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 34 Sherborne Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,776
Street avg £3,530
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bedfont Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 December 2015Most recent
£321,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8ES: £440,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB