Get started32 Sherborne Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bedfont, Feltham, Feltham (TW14 8ES). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2017 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£535/sq ft) was about 130.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold March 2022 for £495,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 32 Sherborne Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£540,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 32 Sherborne Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,756
Street avg £3,378
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bedfont Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 March 2022Most recent
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8ES: £435,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.3 km
Fairholme Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB