Get startedFlat 3 is a semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 8ED). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. At 64 m² this is the largest unit on EPC record across the building (57–64 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since February 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 31.3% above the 2011 sale price.
Flat 3's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Flat 3 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,099
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Flat 3 is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,642
Street avg £3,249
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 November 2011Most recent
£169,099
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8ED: £250,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
TW14 8FF
Closest school
0.5 km
Bedfont Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB