Get started53 Lewin Terrace is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 8ED). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (November 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 is 13.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 44.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 89 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 70 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold September 2020 for £369,000.
Latest sale on 53 Lewin Terrace was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 9 years.
£369,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 9 years.
On years held, 53 Lewin Terrace runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,146
Street avg £3,183
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 September 2020Most recent
£369,000
+64.0%over 8 years16 December 2011
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8ED: £245,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
TW14 8AF
Closest school
0.5 km
Bedfont Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB