Get startedFlat 8 is a detached house in Feltham (TW14 8ED). It has a recorded floor area of 37 m² (around 398 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 37 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (37–63 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2021) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since January 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 14.1% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£482/sq ft) was about 82% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 37 m² it sits well below the postcode median (65 m² across 70 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £192,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Flat 8's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 11 years.
£192,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for Flat 8 runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,189
Street avg £3,134
Floor Area
37 m²
Street avg 52 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
New Road (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2021Most recent
£192,000
+32.4%over 7 years5 March 2014
£145,000
+2.8%over 2 years6 May 2011
£141,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 8ED: £250,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.7 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
TW14 8FE
Closest school
0.5 km
Bedfont Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.