Get started10 Dockwell Close is a two-bedroom detached house in Feltham (TW14 0QA). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 630 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an F (score 28), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since September 1997, a hold of 29 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £279,000 sits 506.5% above the 1997 sale of £46,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£73/sq ft) was about 68.9% below the postcode norm.
10 Dockwell Close sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2021
10 Dockwell Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£279,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£46,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 10 Dockwell Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£786
Street avg £3,346
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hatton Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

3 September 1997Most recent
£46,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0QA: £270,000 (2025–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW14 0QA
Closest school
1.0 km
Cranford Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB