Get started14 Dockwell Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0QA). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 581 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £324,000 is 20% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£464/sq ft) was about 111.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 2 refused.
Erection of a single storey outbuilding to the rear of the property
14 Dockwell Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£324,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.3% per year over 10 years.
£269,950
Growth on file: 4.3% per year over 10 years.
Floor Area for 14 Dockwell Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,999
Street avg £3,124
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hatton Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed erection of a single storey outbuilding in the rear garden of the property
10 August 2017Most recent
£269,950
+52.5%over 10 years20 July 2007
£177,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0QA: £270,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TW14 0BX
Closest school
1.0 km
Cranford Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB