Get started15 The Vale is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 629 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 58 m² this is the 8th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since March 2009. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Good to Average. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 13% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£429/sq ft) was about 54% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (September 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 The Vale's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2019
Price for 15 The Vale has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 19 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 19 years.
15 The Vale is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£4,619
Street avg £3,859
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

16 September 2016Most recent
£270,000
+50.0%over 9 years6 July 2007
£180,000
+63.7%over 5 years29 January 2002
£109,950
+107.5%over 4 years31 July 1997
£53,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0JZ: £300,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
TW14 0QA
Closest school
0.7 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.