Get started31 The Vale is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. At 60 m² this is the 17th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 55–61 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (73 versus a worst of 57). The latest certificate (May 2025) shows a C (score 73). When first surveyed in June 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£534/sq ft) was about 99.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £345,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 31 The Vale was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£340,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 12 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 31 The Vale runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,750
Street avg £3,800
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Vale — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 September 2025Most recent
£345,000
+15.0%over 3 years22 July 2022
£300,000
+9.1%over 5 years7 December 2016
£275,000
+52.8%over 3 years18 October 2013
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0JZ: £295,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW14 0PZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.