Get started12 The Dell is a two-bedroom property in Feltham (TW14 0JF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 66–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Untraded for 30 years, with the last transfer in July 1996. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2025. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 sits 400.9% above the 1996 sale of £54,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£73/sq ft) was about 66.4% below the postcode norm.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
There is a planning application currently awaiting a decision.
Details submitted pursuant to condition 17 (SUDS) of permission 00342/A/P1 (P/2021/0376) dated 4.2.2022 for Erection of a three-storey building comprising three flats with balconies and associated access, cycle storage, landscaping, refuse and recycling storage following demolition of the existing garages (site 1).
12 The Dell's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1996).
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£54,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
12 The Dell is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£790
Street avg £3,073
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harlington Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

10 July 1996Most recent
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0JF: £250,500 (2022–2013).
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
TW14 0QA
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB