Get started4 The Dell is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0JF). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 69 m² this is the 3rd smallest of 10 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 66–71 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£357/sq ft) was about 76.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2025. Last sale on file: £265,000 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2025
There is a planning application currently awaiting a decision.
Details submitted pursuant to condition 17 (SUDS) of permission 00342/A/P1 (P/2021/0376) dated 4.2.2022 for Erection of a three-storey building comprising three flats with balconies and associated access, cycle storage, landscaping, refuse and recycling storage following demolition of the existing garages (site 1).
Latest sale on 4 The Dell was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 16 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 16 years.
4 The Dell outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,841
Street avg £2,565
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Harlington Road East — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

28 January 2022Most recent
£265,000
+1.9%over 4 years24 February 2017
£260,000
+76.9%over 11 years13 January 2006
£147,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0JF: £178,500 (2018–2007).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TW14 0HF
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.