Get started54 Sparrow Farm Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in April 2011 the rating was F, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good and main heating went from Very Poor to Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£555/sq ft) was about 160.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £430,000 in August 2025. At 72 m² it's 16.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (86 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
54 Sparrow Farm Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 30 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 30 years.
On price per m², 54 Sparrow Farm Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,972
Street avg £3,379
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Upgraded to gas central heating
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
15 August 2025Most recent
£430,000
+78.4%over 11 years20 August 2013
£241,000
+4.8%over 1 year13 July 2012
£230,000
+24.3%over 1 year17 June 2011
£185,000
+219.0%over 15 years15 September 1995
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DP: £377,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW14 0DF
Central Parade (TW14) — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.