Get started42 Sparrow Farm Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £465,000 is 23.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£443/sq ft) was about 93.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Certificate of lawfulness for the erection of a rear roof extension with front roof windows and removal of a chimney stack.
Price for 42 Sparrow Farm Drive has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£465,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.7% per year over 20 years.
£377,000
Growth on file: 11.7% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 42 Sparrow Farm Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,772
Street avg £3,472
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

2 February 2017Most recent
£377,000
+138.6%over 13 years5 June 2003
£158,000
+150.8%over 6 years28 February 1997
£63,000
+59.5%11 October 1996
£39,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DP: £415,000 (2025–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW14 0EX
Central Parade (TW14) — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.