Get started38 Sparrow Farm Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 79 m² (around 850 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was F, the property has climbed 3 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £458,000 is 30.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£413/sq ft) was about 93.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2026
38 Sparrow Farm Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£458,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 10 years.
£351,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 38 Sparrow Farm Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,443
Street avg £3,497
Floor Area
79 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Replaced storage heaters with gas boiler
Connected to mains gas supply
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 June 2016Most recent
£351,000
+75.5%over 5 years24 January 2011
£200,000
+2.6%over 4 years22 June 2006
£195,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DP: £415,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW14 0DF
Central Parade (TW14) — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.