Get started34 Sparrow Farm Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0DP). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1034 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2012) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Across 2007–2012, sale prices here grew 0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £418,000 sits 86.6% above the 2012 sale of £224,000. At 96 m² it's 21.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 17 EPCs). Last sold in July 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2013.
34 Sparrow Farm Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Feb 2022
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Retrospective planning permission for the erection of a single storey rear extension to the house.
34 Sparrow Farm Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.4% per year over 5 years.
£224,000
Growth on file: 0.4% per year over 5 years.
Floor Area for 34 Sparrow Farm Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,333
Street avg £3,659
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

16 July 2012Most recent
£224,000
+1.8%over 5 years5 July 2007
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DP: £415,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW14 0DF
Central Parade (TW14) — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB