Get started12b is a one-bedroom property in Feltham (TW14 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 2 m² (around 16 sq ft). At 2 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (2–103 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 23.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £125,000 is 11.7% below the 2010 sale of £141,500, running counter to the wider postcode trend, which makes the EPC and condition history especially worth a look. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£8,764/sq ft) was about 3437.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Held since November 2010 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 2 m² it sits well below the postcode median (87 m² across 21 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
12b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 May 2020
Price for 12b has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£125,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 23.3% per year over 15 years.
£141,500
Growth on file: 23.3% per year over 15 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

26 November 2010Most recent
£141,500
-27.4%over 7 years28 March 2003
£195,000
+18.2%over 1 year7 December 2001
£165,000
+2650.0%over 6 years19 October 1995
£6,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DL: £395,000 (2025–2015).
TW14 0AA
Central Parade (TW14) — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.