Get started20 Finch Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0DL). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £451,000 is 16.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£494/sq ft) was about 88.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 73 m² it's 15.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2024
20 Finch Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£451,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 18 years.
£388,000
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 18 years.
20 Finch Drive outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,315
Street avg £3,207
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

27 November 2017Most recent
£388,000
+39.3%over 3 years26 September 2014
£278,500
+16.0%over 6 years4 October 2007
£240,000
+105.1%over 6 years31 January 2001
£117,000
+24.5%over 1 year3 September 1999
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0DL: £395,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
TW14 0AG
Central Parade (TW14) — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 38 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.