Get started201 Field Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. At 61 m² this is the 24th smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 50–105 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 is 10.6% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£402/sq ft) was about 57.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £264,000.
201 Field Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2014.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.7% per year over 10 years.
£264,000
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 10 years.
Years Held for 201 Field Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,328
Street avg £3,562
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 October 2024Most recent
£264,000
+266.7%over 10 years18 August 2014
£72,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BQ: £300,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
TW14 0JF
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB