Get started171 Field Road is a mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
At 84 m² the property is well over the postcode median (59 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £446,000 is 18.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£415/sq ft) was about 70.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,600 in April 2024.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 171 Field Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£446,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£375,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
171 Field Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,471
Street avg £3,854
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlton Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

5 April 2024Most recent
£375,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BQ: £264,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW14 0NB
Closest school
0.6 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB