Get started3 Becketts Close is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2011. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in March 2004. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 sits 132.7% above the 2004 sale of £159,000.
3 Becketts Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£159,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 3 Becketts Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,565
Street avg £4,538
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lansbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 March 2004Most recent
£159,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BG: £380,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW14 0BX
Closest school
0.7 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB