Get started34 Becketts Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0BG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 74% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 82 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 35 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 77% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £430,000 in January 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jun 2024
Latest sale on 34 Becketts Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 28 years.
£430,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 28 years.
On years held, 34 Becketts Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,244
Street avg £4,294
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lansbury Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.9dB

27 January 2023Most recent
£430,000
+45.8%over 7 years10 July 2015
£295,000
+78.8%over 12 years16 September 2002
£164,950
+70.1%over 2 years31 March 2000
£97,000
+47.0%over 3 years7 January 1997
£66,000
+4.8%over 1 year12 May 1995
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0BG: £361,000 (2022–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
TW14 0DF
Closest school
0.7 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.