Get started45 The Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£589/sq ft) was about 105.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning application is currently pending a decision in 2026. Most recent transfer: August 2024 at £425,000.
An application for a single-storey rear extension is currently awaiting a decision.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 6.00 metres deep, maximum height of 4.00 metres, 2.60 metres high to the eaves
45 The Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£443,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 27 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 27 years.
45 The Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£6,343
Street avg £4,313
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Drive (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

1 August 2024Most recent
£425,000
+444.9%over 26 years5 December 1997
£78,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AQ: £417,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW14 0BX
Closest school
0.3 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB