Get started61 The Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 76 m² (around 818 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£605/sq ft) was about 115.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2023 for £495,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
61 The Drive has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse.
Latest sale on 61 The Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£525,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 61 The Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,513
Street avg £4,302
Floor Area
76 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Drive (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Extension: Part single, part two storey · Rear of property
Erection of Part two storey rear extension and part single storey rear extension to dwellinghouse
10 February 2023Most recent
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AQ: £417,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW14 0DL
Closest school
0.3 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB