Get started19 The Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2013. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £442,000 sits 90.1% above the 2014 sale of £232,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£432/sq ft) was about 54% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (February 2014). At 50 m² it's 26.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 20 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 May 2024
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 6 metres deep, maximum height of 3 metres, 2.85 metres high to the eaves
19 The Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£442,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£232,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 19 The Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,650
Street avg £4,418
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Drive (TW14) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 February 2014Most recent
£232,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AQ: £417,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
TW14 0DF
Closest school
0.3 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB