Get started88 The Drive is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in August 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £400,000 sits 292.2% above the 2000 sale of £102,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 47.6% below the postcode norm. 5 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 2 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2023
88 The Drive has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Ground floor rear extension 6m deep, 2.1m high to the eaves with the maximum height of 2.7m.
88 The Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£400,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£102,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
88 The Drive is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,594
Street avg £4,197
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cygnet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of a single storey rear extension
3 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
9 August 2000Most recent
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AL: £385,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
TW14 0BX
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB