Get started80 The Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2019) shows an E (score 42), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since December 2008. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £472,000 is 22.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£526/sq ft) was about 93.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £385,000 in October 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 68 m² it's 17.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (58 m² median across 16 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
80 The Drive has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£472,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 24 years.
£385,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 24 years.
80 The Drive is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£5,662
Street avg £3,858
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cygnet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system changed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 October 2019Most recent
£385,000
+42.6%over 2 years10 March 2017
£270,000
+8.0%over 9 years13 December 2007
£249,950
+224.6%over 12 years28 April 1995
£77,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AL: £345,000 (2021–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
TW14 0DL
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.