Get started102 The Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Feltham (TW14 0AL). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 569 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows an F (score 34), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 58), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 sits 113.1% above the 2009 sale of £160,000.
102 The Drive sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Apr 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£160,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 102 The Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,029
Street avg £4,077
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cygnet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

9 July 2009Most recent
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AL: £385,000 (2021–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
TW14 0PZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB