Get started108 Durham Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 523 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £376,000 is 13.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£631/sq ft) was about 90.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 49 m² it's 28.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 20 EPCs).
108 Durham Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jun 2021
108 Durham Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£376,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 11 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 11 years.
108 Durham Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£6,792
Street avg £4,551
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cygnet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

16 August 2019Most recent
£330,000
+0.9%over 1 year21 September 2017
£327,000
+63.5%over 6 years16 September 2011
£200,000
+15.9%over 2 years19 December 2008
£172,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AE: £391,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
TW14 0BX
Closest school
0.3 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.