Get started86 Durham Road is an end-of-terrace house in Feltham (TW14 0AE). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 52 m² it's 23.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 20 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£699/sq ft) was about 104.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2022 at £391,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
86 Durham Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£413,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£391,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 86 Durham Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£7,519
Street avg £4,515
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cygnet Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

9 December 2022Most recent
£391,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW14 0AE: £409,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Sparrow Farm Primary School. 37 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB