Get started8 Beech Court is a detached house in Teddington (TW11 9QW). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 918 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. At 85 m² this is the 7th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 84–87 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 9 units on file. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £481,000 is 31.8% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£398/sq ft) was about 28.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in April 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years.
8 Beech Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Jun 2019
8 Beech Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£481,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 6 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 8 Beech Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,280
Street avg £4,389
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

27 April 2012Most recent
£365,000
+15.9%over 2 years31 July 2009
£315,000
+26.5%over 3 years2 June 2006
£249,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9QW: £470,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW11 9QW
Broom Road / Teddington School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Teddington School. 33 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.