Get started4 Beech Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 9QW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. At 84 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (84–87 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (82 versus a worst of 59). The latest certificate (November 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£520/sq ft) was about 87.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2021 at £470,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Beech Court ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
4 Beech Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 19 years.
£470,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 4 Beech Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,595
Street avg £4,243
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

25 May 2021Most recent
£470,000
+10.6%over 6 years30 May 2014
£425,000
+46.6%over 3 years13 April 2011
£290,000
+3.6%over 4 years16 August 2006
£279,950
+20.2%over 3 years24 October 2002
£233,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9QW: £460,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
TW11 9RT
Broom Road / Teddington School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Teddington School. 33 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Medium
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.