Get started50 Down Road is a mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9HA). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 929 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2011) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £522,000 sits 81.3% above the 2012 sale of £287,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 18.8% below the postcode norm. At 86 m² it's 16.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 32 EPCs). Last changed hands 14 years ago, in January 2012.
50 Down Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£522,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 12 years.
£287,950
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£3,337
Street avg £5,093
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St. Mark's Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.8dB

27 January 2012Most recent
£287,950
+19.0%over 6 years29 July 2005
£242,000
+86.2%over 5 years26 November 1999
£130,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9HA: £382,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.