Get started22 Crieff Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9DS). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 51 m² this is the 27th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
It hasn't traded since July 2007, a hold of 19 years that's notably long for the area. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £332,000 sits 62% above the 2007 sale of £205,000.
22 Crieff Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.1% per year over 12 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: 13.1% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 22 Crieff Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,020
Street avg £5,337
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Normansfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

13 July 2007Most recent
£205,000
+30.2%over 11 months30 July 2006
£157,500
+115.8%over 7 years11 September 1998
£73,000
+52.1%over 2 years29 September 1995
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9DS: £272,000 (2023–2020).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW11 9JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.