Get started15 Crieff Court is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9DS). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. At 50 m² this is the 26th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 13.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£505/sq ft) was about 42.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £272,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.2% per year over 3 years.
£272,000
Growth on file: -2.2% per year over 3 years.
Price per m²
£5,440
Street avg £5,100
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Normansfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£272,000
-6.2%over 2 years5 September 2018
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9DS: £270,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW11 9JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB