Get started10 Crieff Court is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 9DS). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. At 47 m² this is the 23rd smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–67 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (April 2023) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2010. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£573/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold December 2023 for £290,000.
Price for 10 Crieff Court has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£317,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 26 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 26 years.
Price per m² for 10 Crieff Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,170
Street avg £4,979
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Normansfield Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Window efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2023Most recent
£290,000
+43.6%over 12 years11 February 2011
£201,950
+12.2%over 4 years7 February 2007
£179,950
+210.3%over 8 years1 April 1998
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9DS: £272,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
TW11 9JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Hampton Wick Infant and Nursery School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.