Get started5 Blackmores Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 57 m² (around 616 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £652,000 is 13.4% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£934/sq ft) was about 181.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 57 m² it sits well below the postcode median (98 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sold in April 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Blackmores Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2021
5 Blackmores Grove has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 19 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 19 years.
On floor area, 5 Blackmores Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£10,049
Street avg £6,995
Floor Area
57 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

15 April 2015Most recent
£575,000
+49.4%over 3 years1 July 2011
£385,000
+32.8%over 6 years24 September 2004
£290,000
+27.4%over 2 years24 January 2002
£227,663
+112.8%over 5 years15 May 1996
£107,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9AE: £972,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TW11 9EX
Closest school
0.5 km
Collis Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.