Get started13 Blackmores Grove is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Teddington (TW11 9AE). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2019) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£899/sq ft) was about 167.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it sits well below the postcode median (98 m² across 24 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £590,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Price for 13 Blackmores Grove has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£640,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 24 years.
£590,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 24 years.
On habitable rooms, 13 Blackmores Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£9,672
Street avg £7,014
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Teddington — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
25 September 2020Most recent
£590,000
+59.5%over 9 years12 October 2010
£370,000
+14.7%over 3 years8 December 2006
£322,500
+30.0%over 3 years2 April 2003
£248,000
+27.2%over 3 years10 December 1999
£195,000
+44.4%over 1 year18 May 1998
£135,000
+28.6%over 1 year9 December 1996
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 9AE: £972,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
TW11 9EX
Closest school
0.5 km
Collis Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.