Get startedFirst Floor Flat is a semi-detached house in Teddington (TW11 8UF). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 564 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1950-1966. The latest certificate (February 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from February 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£550/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 52 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (66 m² median across 24 EPCs). Sold June 2019 for £310,000. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2018.
First Floor Flat's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Feb 2020
Extension: Rear of property
hip-to-gable roof extension; rear dormer roof extension to include sliding doors, 1x window and rear-facing balcony; 1x rooflight in front roof slope; 1x window in third-floor flank; relocation of boiler flue; relocation of soil vent pipe.
First Floor Flat has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 19 years.
£310,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 19 years.
On co₂ emissions, First Floor Flat runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,916
Street avg £5,171
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Princes Road Fulwell — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

25 June 2019Most recent
£310,000
+57.4%over 8 years8 September 2010
£197,000
+94.1%over 10 years7 January 2000
£101,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in TW11 8UF: £530,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
TW11 8UF
Closest school
0.2 km
Stanley Primary School. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.